[ DOMAIN ]
umw.edu
#275,452Top 27.5%▲ 6
Overview
30-day trend
Last 7 frozen daily snapshots. See rank history for full detail.
- First seen
- Mon Jul 13 2026 16:15:44 GM
- TLD
- .edu
- 24h change
- ▲ 6
- 7d change
- ▲ 6
- Score
- 3.00
- Snapshot
- 1970-01-01
Registered with .
Technologies
No technologies detected on umw.edu yet.
Contacts
No emails or phone numbers found on umw.edu yet.
Rank history
7 daily snapshots tracked. Lower rank numbers indicate higher composite score.
Whois — umw.edu
- Registrar
- Created
- —
- Expires
- —
Full whois record
This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains. The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to assist in the process of obtaining information about or related to .edu domain registration records. The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the .EDU domain. A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is available at: http://whois.educause.edu By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to harvest information from this server is generally prohibited except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu domain names. ------------------------------------------------------------- Domain Name: UMW.EDU Registrant: University of Mary Washington 1301 College Avenue 1301 College Avenue Fredericksburg, VA 22401-5358 USA Administrative Contact: Deborah Hovey University of Mary Washington Department of Information Technologies 1301 College Avenue Fredericksburg, VA 22401-5300 USA +1.5406541217 [email protected] Technical Contact: David Dean University of Mary Washington, Stafford Campus Department of Information Technologies 121 University Boulevard Fredericksburg, VA 22406 USA +1.5402868034 [email protected] Name Servers: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM Domain record activated: 31-Mar-2004 Domain record last updated: 01-Jul-2026 Domain expires: 31-Jul-2027
Registration expiry lifecycle
No registration expiry date cached for umw.edu yet.
DNS records
Outbound links
No outbound links discovered for umw.edu yet.