[ DOMAIN ]
state.ms.us
#369,315Top 36.9%▼ 21,854
Overview
30-day trend
Last 6 frozen daily snapshots. See rank history for full detail.
- First seen
- Wed Jul 15 2026 10:25:10 GM
- TLD
- .ms.us
- 24h change
- ▼ 21,854
- 7d change
- ▼ 21,854
- Score
- 2.00
- Snapshot
- 1970-01-01
Registered with US Locality Zone Manager since , expires .
Technologies
No technologies detected on state.ms.us yet.
Contacts
No emails or phone numbers found on state.ms.us yet.
Rank history
6 daily snapshots tracked. Lower rank numbers indicate higher composite score.
Whois — state.ms.us
- Registrar
- US Locality Zone Manager
- Created
- Expires
Full whois record
Domain Name: state.ms.us Registry Domain ID: D3622947-US Registrar WHOIS Server: Registrar URL: Updated Date: 2026-06-05T21:38:58Z Creation Date: 2003-02-06T17:41:58Z Registry Expiry Date: 2027-02-05T23:59:59Z Registrar: US Locality Zone Manager Registrar IANA ID: Registrar Abuse Contact Email: [email protected] Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited Registry Registrant ID: C2BD30536117E4A59B4117F2DFA8CEAB5-GDREG Registrant Name: Dawon Rhodes Registrant Organization: usTLD Locality Administrator Registrant Street: 3771 Eastwood Dr. Jackson, MS 39211 Registrant Street: Registrant Street: Registrant City: Jackson Registrant State/Province: MS Registrant Postal Code: 39211 Registrant Country: US Registrant Phone: +1.6014328000 Registrant Phone Ext: Registrant Fax: Registrant Fax Ext: Registrant Email: [email protected] Registrant Application Purpose: P5 Registrant Nexus Category: C11 Registry Admin ID: C2BD30536117E4A59B4117F2DFA8CEAB5-GDREG Admin Name: Dawon Rhodes Admin Organization: usTLD Locality Administrator Admin Street: 3771 Eastwood Dr. Jackson, MS 39211 Admin Street: Admin Street: Admin City: Jackson Admin State/Province: MS Admin Postal Code: 39211 Admin Country: US Admin Phone: +1.6014328000 Admin Phone Ext: Admin Fax: Admin Fax Ext: Admin Email: [email protected] Admin Application Purpose: P5 Admin Nexus Category: C11 Registry Tech ID: CD96AC5EA082B496795F71EB9BC17A9DA-GDREG Tech Name: Cam Proctor Tech Organization: State of Mississippi Information Technology Services Tech Street: 3771 Eastwood Dr Tech Street: Tech Street: Tech City: Jackson Tech State/Province: MS Tech Postal Code: 39211 Tech Country: US Tech Phone: +1.6014328000 Tech Phone Ext: Tech Fax: Tech Fax Ext: Tech Email: [email protected] Tech Application Purpose: P5 Tech Nexus Category: C21 Registry Domain Manager ID: C3659196-US Domain Manager Name: usTLD Locality Administrator Domain Manager Organization: Registry Services, LLC Domain Manager Street: 100 S. Mill Avenue Domain Manager Street: Suite 1600 Domain Manager Street: Domain Manager City: Tempe Domain Manager State/Province: AZ Domain Manager Postal Code: 85281 Domain Manager Country: US Domain Manager Phone: +1.4806519999 Domain Manager Phone Ext: Domain Manager Fax: Domain Manager Fax Ext: Domain Manager Email: [email protected] Domain Manager Application Purpose: P5 Domain Manager Nexus Category: C21 Name Server: a22-67.akam.net Name Server: a14-64.akam.net Name Server: a1-13.akam.net Name Server: a6-67.akam.net DNSSEC: unsigned URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/ >>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2026-07-23T13:53:56Z <<< For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp .US WHOIS Complaint Tool - http://www.whoiscomplaints.us Advanced WHOIS Instructions - http://whois.us/help.html Registry Services, LLC, the Registry Administrator for .US, has collected this information for the WHOIS database through a .US-Accredited Registrar. This information is provided to you for informational purposes only and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain name registration record in the registry database. Registry Services, LLC makes this information available to you "as is" and does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no circumstances will you use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems). Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed without our prior written permission. We reserve the right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME. All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration rules. For details, please visit our site at www.whois.us.
Registration expiry lifecycle
Upcoming
- Expected expiry
- 2027-02-05
- Registrar
- US Locality Zone Manager
- Next verification
- 2026-11-07
- Checks completed
- 0
This is the latest registration state. DNS is supporting evidence; only an explicit registry or WHOIS not-found response confirms expiration.
DNS records
No DNS records cached for state.ms.us yet.
Outbound links
No outbound links discovered for state.ms.us yet.