[ DOMAIN ]
bitvise.com
#1,749,921Top 175.0%—
Overview
- First seen
- Wed Jul 15 2026 10:25:11 GM
- TLD
- .com
- 24h change
- —
- 7d change
- —
- Score
- 0.00
- Snapshot
- 1970-01-01
Registered with Gandi SAS since , expires .
Observed subdomains
| Subdomain | First seen | Last seen |
|---|---|---|
| massmail.bitvise.com | 2026-07-15 | 2026-08-01 |
Included URLs
No included URLs observed yet.
Resource domain relationships
Loads from
No external resource domains observed.
Loaded by
No ranked domains observed loading resources from this domain.
Technologies
No technologies detected on bitvise.com yet.
Analytics identifiers
No analytics identifiers observed on bitvise.com yet.
Contacts
No emails or phone numbers found on bitvise.com yet.
Wallets and observed signals
No wallet or markup indicators observed on bitvise.com yet.
30-day rank trend
No historical rank data available yet.
Whois — bitvise.com
- Registrar
- Gandi SAS
- Created
- Expires
Full whois record
{"objectClassName":"domain","handle":"23077421_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN","ldhName":"BITVISE.COM","links":[{"value":"https:\/\/rdap.verisign.com\/com\/v1\/domain\/bitvise.com","rel":"self","href":"https:\/\/rdap.verisign.com\/com\/v1\/domain\/bitvise.com","type":"application\/rdap+json"},{"value":"https:\/\/rdap.verisign.com\/com\/v1\/domain\/bitvise.com","rel":"related","href":"https:\/\/rdap.gandi.net\/domain\/BITVISE.COM","type":"application\/rdap+json"}],"status":["client transfer prohibited"],"entities":[{"objectClassName":"entity","handle":"81","roles":["registrar"],"links":[{"href":"http:\/\/www.gandi.net","type":"text\/html","value":"https:\/\/rdap.gandi.net\/","rel":"about"}],"publicIds":[{"type":"IANA Registrar ID","identifier":"81"}],"vcardArray":["vcard",[["version",{},"text","4.0"],["fn",{},"text","Gandi SAS"]]],"entities":[{"objectClassName":"entity","roles":["abuse"],"vcardArray":["vcard",[["version",{},"text","4.0"],["fn",{},"text",""],["tel",{"type":"voice"},"uri","tel:+33.170377661"],["email",{},"text","[email protected]"]]]}]}],"events":[{"eventAction":"registration","eventDate":"2000-03-22T17:24:28Z"},{"eventAction":"expiration","eventDate":"2029-03-22T16:24:28Z"},{"eventAction":"last changed","eventDate":"2026-01-01T03:25:24Z"},{"eventAction":"last update of RDAP database","eventDate":"2026-08-26T07:58:03Z"}],"secureDNS":{"delegationSigned":false},"nameservers":[{"objectClassName":"nameserver","ldhName":"NS-1398.AWSDNS-46.ORG"},{"objectClassName":"nameserver","ldhName":"NS-1892.AWSDNS-44.CO.UK"},{"objectClassName":"nameserver","ldhName":"NS-419.AWSDNS-52.COM"},{"objectClassName":"nameserver","ldhName":"NS-660.AWSDNS-18.NET"}],"rdapConformance":["rdap_level_0","icann_rdap_technical_implementation_guide_1","icann_rdap_response_profile_1"],"notices":[{"title":"Terms of Service","description":["Service subject to Terms of Use."],"links":[{"href":"https:\/\/www.verisign.com\/domain-names\/registration-data-access-protocol\/terms-service\/index.xhtml","type":"text\/html","value":"https:\/\/rdap.verisign.com\/com\/v1\/domain\/bitvise.com","rel":"terms-of-service"}]},{"title":"Status Codes","description":["For more information on domain status codes, please visit https:\/\/icann.org\/epp"],"links":[{"href":"https:\/\/icann.org\/epp","type":"text\/html","value":"https:\/\/rdap.verisign.com\/com\/v1\/domain\/bitvise.com","rel":"glossary"}]},{"title":"RDDS Inaccuracy Complaint Form","description":["URL of the ICANN RDDS Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https:\/\/icann.org\/wicf"],"links":[{"href":"https:\/\/icann.org\/wicf","type":"text\/html","value":"https:\/\/rdap.verisign.com\/com\/v1\/domain\/bitvise.com","rel":"help"}]}]}Registration expiry lifecycle
Upcoming
- Expected expiry
- 2029-03-22
- Registrar
- Gandi SAS
- Next verification
- 2028-12-22
- Checks completed
- 0
This is the latest registration state. DNS is supporting evidence; absence is confirmed only after repeated explicit registry or WHOIS not-found observations.
DNS records
| Type | Value | First seen | Last seen | Hits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 52.5.2.64 | 2026-07-15 | 2026-08-28 | 10 |
| A | 18.188.178.2 | 2026-07-15 | 2026-08-28 | 10 |
Outbound links
No outbound links discovered for bitvise.com yet.
Inbound links
No inbound links discovered for bitvise.com yet.